Daihai, China Page

Other names: 代海

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5869 Longitude 119.8534 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 348387

Weather Charts


Daihai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zuojiashe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglie (0.9 nm)
Chundong (1.3 nm)
Dong'an (1.3 nm)
Yeying (1.7 nm)
Zhaoshe (1.7 nm)
Dushe (0.8 nm)
Beili (1.9 nm)
Tayue (1.9 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Yema (2.4 nm)
Xujiaduo (2.8 nm)
Lijiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Geshe (1.4 nm)
Wangshe (2.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Weidong (1.3 nm)
Gangmen (1.6 nm)
Yangnan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 6 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 40 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 38 nm E 120
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 53 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 63 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Heheng
20.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
20.5 nm S List of largest bridges in China
20.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:16 2016