Lijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 李家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5940 Longitude 119.8696 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 404400

Weather Charts


Lijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuojiashe (0.9 nm)
Daihai (0.9 nm)
Dushe (1.2 nm)
Shuanglie (1.6 nm)
Dong'an (2.1 nm)
Chundong (2.2 nm)
Yeying (2.3 nm)
Tayue (1.1 nm)
Beili (1.5 nm)
Xujia (2.2 nm)
Geshe (0.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Gangkou (2.1 nm)
Xiaxi (2.1 nm)
Sangwan (2.3 nm)
Gangdong (2.2 nm)
Gangmen (2.1 nm)
Wangshe (2.1 nm)
Weidong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 7 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 40 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 37 nm E 122
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 52 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 64 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm E Heheng
20.4 nm N Duotian
20.8 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
20.8 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:17 2016