Yangnan, China Page

Other names: 杨南

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5445 Longitude 119.8544 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221384

Weather Charts


Yangnan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangnan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanyang (2.1 nm)
Wangzhangshan (2.5 nm)
Gangmen (1.0 nm)
Weidong (1.4 nm)
Chundong (2.1 nm)
Zuojiashe (2.5 nm)
Daihai (2.5 nm)
Senbei (1.7 nm)
Wangshe (1.8 nm)
Qilin (1.9 nm)
Fengguan (0.6 nm)
Donglou (1.1 nm)
Xifeng (1.4 nm)
Fengnan (1.5 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongjia (1.9 nm)
Yusheng (2.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Sensen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 6 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 37 nm E 117
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 55 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 62 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Heheng
17.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.9 nm S List of largest bridges in China
17.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:08 2016