Zuobie, China Page

Other names: 左别

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3037 Longitude 115.1774 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20769

Weather Charts


Zuobie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuobie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuobie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiang (1.3 nm)
Shebei (2.1 nm)
Jinpenxing (2.1 nm)
Xiashanlong (2.3 nm)
Shangping (2.9 nm)
Zhoudi (1.1 nm)
Shangpingzi (1.1 nm)
Guilinkeng (1.9 nm)
Beixia (2.0 nm)
Henglong'an (2.5 nm)
Shuikou (3.1 nm)
Xianiankeng (2.5 nm)
Meixi (2.7 nm)
Houjing (1.5 nm)
Qingcaowo (1.5 nm)
Nanmo (2.5 nm)
Dongjingkou (2.5 nm)
Chashi (2.7 nm)
Mianxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm S 213
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm E 113 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 101 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
29.3 nm SW Ganzhou
29.6 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:14 2016