Meixi, China Page

Other names: 梅溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2984 Longitude 115.2276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15748

Weather Charts


Meixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuobie (2.7 nm) Heling (2.2 nm)
Beixia (2.2 nm)
Zhubaoshan (2.8 nm)
Guowu (2.8 nm)
Henglong'an (3.0 nm)
Maliang (1.1 nm)
Maliang (1.6 nm)
Zhaowu (2.4 nm)
Meitou (2.8 nm)
Xianiankeng (1.4 nm)
Jiudou (1.9 nm)
Xinwunei (1.9 nm)
Paoshang (2.4 nm)
Mianxi (2.4 nm)
Dongjingkou (2.5 nm)
Shadou (3.0 nm)
Kaoyizhang (3.0 nm)
Dashantang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 55 nm S 216
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 102 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
30.4 nm SW Ganzhou
30.6 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016