Xianiankeng, China Page

Other names: 下年坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2788 Longitude 115.2140 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19571

Weather Charts


Xianiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjingkou (1.2 nm)
Chashi (2.0 nm)
Zuobie (2.5 nm)
Houjing (2.4 nm)
Qingcaowo (2.4 nm)
Meixi (1.4 nm)
Beixia (3.0 nm)
Jiudou (1.8 nm)
Xinwunei (1.8 nm)
Maliang (1.9 nm)
Maliang (2.5 nm)
Dashantang (2.6 nm)
Mianxi (1.0 nm)
Paoshang (1.6 nm)
Shadou (1.7 nm)
Kaoyizhang (1.7 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Lingyuan (2.9 nm)
Lixikeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm S 216
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 113 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.6 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
29.0 nm SW Ganzhou
29.2 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:04 2016