Xiashanlong, China Page

Other names: 下山龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3286 Longitude 115.1448 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25440

Weather Charts


Xiashanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibei (1.5 nm)
Tianwan (2.4 nm)
Quantang (2.4 nm)
Laiwu (2.5 nm)
Changzhu (0.9 nm)
Jiangjia (0.9 nm)
Leiwu (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhao'an (2.4 nm)
Tukeng (2.7 nm)
Dawujia (2.9 nm)
Shangpingzi (1.3 nm)
Zhoudi (1.4 nm)
Zuobie (2.3 nm)
Guilinkeng (2.4 nm)
Dajiang (1.2 nm)
Shangping (2.2 nm)
Shebei (2.5 nm)
Jinpenxing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 38 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm S 211
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 99 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.7 nm S Dongjin Bridge
30.0 nm S Ganzhou
30.2 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:25 2016