Shibei, China Page

Other names: 石背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3387 Longitude 115.1183 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38632

Weather Charts


Shibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianwan (1.1 nm)
Quantang (1.2 nm)
Dianxia (2.0 nm)
Laiwu (1.0 nm)
Juncun (1.9 nm)
Caotang (2.1 nm)
Dawujia (2.1 nm)
Tukeng (2.6 nm)
Huangtan Shubei (2.7 nm)
Gaowu (2.7 nm)
Wuxiyangjia (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhang (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia (0.9 nm)
Changzhu (1.0 nm)
Xiashanlong (1.5 nm)
Leiwu (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (2.3 nm)
Dajiang (2.6 nm)
Shangping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm S 209
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 97 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.7 nm S Dongjin Bridge
30.0 nm S Ganzhou
30.3 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:14 2016