Changzhu, China Page

Other names: 长竹

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3413 Longitude 115.1360 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31299

Weather Charts


Changzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibei (1.0 nm)
Laiwu (1.7 nm)
Tianwan (2.1 nm)
Quantang (2.1 nm)
Leiwu (0.9 nm)
Zhuzhao'an (1.9 nm)
Dawujia (2.0 nm)
Caotang (2.0 nm)
Tukeng (2.0 nm)
Gaowu (2.5 nm)
Huangtan Shubei (2.5 nm)
Pengxia (2.7 nm)
Shuikou (1.3 nm)
Shangpingzi (2.1 nm)
Zhoudi (2.1 nm)
Xiashanlong (0.9 nm)
Dajiang (2.1 nm)
Shangping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 35 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 55 nm S 210
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 98 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.2 nm S Dongjin Bridge
30.5 nm S Ganzhou
30.8 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016