Zhuangxiacun, China Page

Other names: 庄下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6594 Longitude 115.0570 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangxiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qilichuan,Sanshanli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianxi (0.9 nm)
Shangdian (1.7 nm)
Pengjiacun (1.7 nm)
Yongtang (1.8 nm)
Gaolong (1.8 nm)
Patang (1.9 nm)
Nankeng (1.1 nm)
Zhangshubei (2.3 nm)
Shixi Linchang (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Qiaozixia (1.1 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.9 nm)
Tuoping (2.4 nm)
Kantou (1.3 nm)
Shacun (1.4 nm)
Huangtuban (1.9 nm)
Shijiangkou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 20 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 70 nm S 199
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm N Qingyuan District
27.3 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016