Huangtuban, China Page

Other names: 黄土坂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6283 Longitude 115.0479 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Huangtuban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdian (1.2 nm)
Laoju (2.5 nm)
Huanggang (2.5 nm)
Mianxi (1.3 nm)
Pengjiacun (1.8 nm)
Qilichuan (1.9 nm)
Zhuangxiacun (1.9 nm)
Gaolong (1.9 nm)
Sanshanli (2.0 nm)
Yongtang (2.8 nm)
Shijiangkou (0.8 nm)
Kantou (0.8 nm)
Shacun (1.4 nm)
Miankou (2.2 nm)
Xiafukeng (1.4 nm)
Yuanxia (1.5 nm)
Fuyuan (1.5 nm)
Lequn (2.3 nm)
Miankeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm S 199
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.1 nm N Qingyuan District
29.1 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:43 2016