Shangdian, China Page

Other names: 上店

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6413 Longitude 115.0318 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Shangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggang (1.5 nm)
Laoju (1.9 nm)
Shangshu (2.2 nm)
Shexiacun (2.4 nm)
Pengjiacun (0.7 nm)
Gaolong (0.7 nm)
Yongtang (1.8 nm)
Patang (1.8 nm)
Nankeng (2.4 nm)
Mianxi (0.8 nm)
Huangtuban (1.2 nm)
Kantou (1.5 nm)
Qilichuan (1.7 nm)
Zhuangxiacun (1.7 nm)
Sanshanli (1.8 nm)
Shijiangkou (1.9 nm)
Shacun (2.1 nm)
Fuyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiafukeng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 20 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm S 198
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.3 nm N Qingyuan District
28.3 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:29 2016