Shijiangkou, China Page

Other names: 石江口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6197 Longitude 115.0587 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16388

Weather Charts


Shijiangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuban (0.8 nm)
Xiafukeng (1.5 nm)
Fuyuan (1.6 nm)
Shangdian (1.9 nm)
Kantou (1.0 nm)
Shacun (1.3 nm)
Mianxi (1.9 nm)
Zhuangxiacun (2.4 nm)
Qilichuan (2.4 nm)
Sanshanli (2.4 nm)
Pengjiacun (2.6 nm)
Miankou (1.5 nm) Yuanxia (1.1 nm)
Lequn (1.8 nm)
Miankeng (1.9 nm)
Tangkengkou (2.0 nm)
Dongmian (2.3 nm)
Tiannan (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm S 200
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.7 nm N Qingyuan District
29.7 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:54 2016