Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 邹家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7369 Longitude 116.0094 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 34E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128748

Weather Charts


Zhoujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xunyangqu (1.4 nm)
Jiujiang (1.4 nm)
Sanfangdun (1.8 nm)
Nongkesuo (2.2 nm)
Baishuihu (0.7 nm)
Huangjia (0.9 nm)
Sanlong (1.4 nm)
Shililong (1.5 nm)
Kongjiawan (1.8 nm)
Huangnitang (0.9 nm)
Tuanyupo (1.2 nm)
Zhanjiawan (1.4 nm)
Raojialong (1.5 nm)
Wuli (1.5 nm)
Fengshulong (1.8 nm)
Hetian (2.1 nm)
Sunjialong (2.5 nm)
Niejiakang (2.5 nm)
Xiyanglong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 5 nm S 139
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 19 nm S 214
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW 116th meridian east
0.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
1.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
2.0 nm S Jiujiang Railway Station
4.1 nm S White Deer Grotto Academy
5.3 nm W List of largest bridges in China
5.3 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016