Sanlong, China Page

Other names: 三垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7229 Longitude 116.0301 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130287
Mid-range map of Sanlong Large range map of Sanlong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanyupo (0.8 nm)
Zhanjiawan (1.1 nm)
Wuli (1.2 nm)
Raojialong (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia (1.4 nm)
Huangnitang (1.4 nm)
Huangjia (0.6 nm)
Baishuihu (1.3 nm)
Shililong (0.5 nm)
Kongjiawan (0.5 nm)
Baihua (1.7 nm)
Fujialong (1.8 nm)
Changlingkou (2.0 nm)
Fengshulong (0.5 nm)
Niejiakang (1.2 nm)
Hetian (1.5 nm)
Xiyanglong (1.8 nm)
Fengjiafan (2.2 nm)
Fengjia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 4 nm S 143
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 18 nm S 219
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 51 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
1.6 nm SW Jiujiang Railway Station
1.7 nm W 116th meridian east
1.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm SW White Deer Grotto Academy
6.3 nm W List of largest bridges in China
6.3 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:39 2016