Zhanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7139 Longitude 116.0116 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135327

Weather Charts


Zhanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Raojialong,Wuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjialong (1.4 nm)
Xunyangqu (1.7 nm)
Jiujiang (1.9 nm)
Tuanyupo (0.4 nm)
Huangnitang (0.7 nm)
Huangjia (1.3 nm)
Zhoujia (1.4 nm)
Baishuihu (1.8 nm)
Fengshulong (1.0 nm)
Sanlong (1.1 nm)
Kongjiawan (1.5 nm)
Shililong (1.6 nm)
Niejiakang (1.5 nm)
Hetian (0.7 nm)
Xiyanglong (1.3 nm)
Fengjia (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 4 nm E 129
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 17 nm S 217
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 51 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Jiujiang Railway Station
1.3 nm NW 116th meridian east
2.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
2.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.8 nm SW White Deer Grotto Academy
5.4 nm W List of largest bridges in China
5.4 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:55 2016