Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7314 Longitude 116.0251 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127081

Weather Charts


Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (0.9 nm)
Huangnitang (1.3 nm)
Xunyangqu (2.1 nm)
Jiujiang (2.2 nm)
Baishuihu (0.8 nm)
Sanfangdun (2.1 nm)
Nongkesuo (2.3 nm)
Shililong (0.6 nm)
Kongjiawan (1.0 nm)
Baihua (2.2 nm)
Sanlong (0.6 nm)
Tuanyupo (0.9 nm)
Fengshulong (1.1 nm)
Zhanjiawan (1.3 nm)
Wuli (1.4 nm)
Raojialong (1.4 nm)
Niejiakang (1.8 nm)
Hetian (1.9 nm)
Xiyanglong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 4 nm S 144
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 19 nm S 217
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
1.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
1.3 nm W 116th meridian east
1.9 nm SW Jiujiang Railway Station
4.0 nm SW White Deer Grotto Academy
6.1 nm W List of largest bridges in China
6.1 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:21 2016