Zhangshuxia, China Page

Other names: 樟树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4890 Longitude 116.4224 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57404

Weather Charts


Zhangshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadongshan (1.0 nm)
Caobianli (1.2 nm)
Caijialing (1.2 nm)
Dongping (1.9 nm)
Songlin (2.7 nm)
Zhanglingjie (2.9 nm)
Dafan (3.0 nm)
Meixi (1.9 nm)
Xitangshan (2.2 nm)
Yantian (2.3 nm)
Zhanjia (2.8 nm)
Guojiashan (3.2 nm)
Panjia (3.2 nm)
Shankou Laojie (1.3 nm)
Xishan Panjia (2.0 nm)
Nanfan (2.2 nm)
Dawusunjia (3.2 nm)
Hamazui (3.3 nm)
Zhongshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 20 nm W 300
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 32 nm W 268
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 40 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Duchang County
12.3 nm NW Hukou County
14.5 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
24.6 nm N Pengze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:31 2016