Nanfan, China Page

Other names: 南畈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4606 Longitude 116.4491 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57432

Weather Charts


Nanfan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankou Laojie (1.5 nm)
Xishan Panjia (2.3 nm)
Caijialing (2.6 nm)
Caobianli (2.9 nm)
Yantian (1.6 nm)
Zhangshuxia (2.2 nm)
Xitangshan (2.3 nm)
Panjia (2.7 nm)
Meixi (2.9 nm)
Zhanjia (3.0 nm)
Xiadongshan (3.2 nm)
Guojiashan (1.0 nm)
Shangding Jiashan (2.4 nm)
Dawusunjia (1.2 nm)
Zhongshan (2.0 nm)
Hamazui (2.3 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Tongmu (3.1 nm)
Sizhangli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 22 nm W 302
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 33 nm W 271
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 38 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Duchang County
14.5 nm NW Hukou County
16.5 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
24.2 nm S Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:26 2016