Caobianli, China Page

Other names: 曹便里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4846 Longitude 116.4003 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57409

Weather Charts


Caobianli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caobianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caobianli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafan (1.8 nm)
Zhanglingjie (2.0 nm)
Hushan (2.1 nm)
Caodaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Beiyan (2.9 nm)
Dongmen (3.2 nm)
Xiadongshan (0.9 nm)
Dongping (1.6 nm)
Songlin (2.0 nm)
Gaojia (3.5 nm)
Zhangshuxia (1.2 nm)
Shankou Laojie (1.5 nm)
Nanfan (2.9 nm)
Meixi (3.1 nm)
Caijialing (0.5 nm)
Xishan Panjia (1.5 nm)
Hamazui (3.2 nm)
Mazui (3.6 nm)
Dawusunjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 19 nm W 302
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 31 nm W 269
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 41 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Duchang County
11.9 nm NW Hukou County
13.6 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
24.8 nm S Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:28 2016