Caijialing, China Page

Other names: 蔡家岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4764 Longitude 116.4035 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57418

Weather Charts


Caijialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafan (1.8 nm)
Hushan (2.2 nm)
Caodaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Caobianli (0.5 nm)
Xiadongshan (1.4 nm)
Dongping (2.1 nm)
Songlin (2.5 nm)
Zhanglingjie (2.5 nm)
Beiyan (3.4 nm)
Shankou Laojie (1.1 nm)
Zhangshuxia (1.2 nm)
Nanfan (2.6 nm)
Dawusunjia (3.1 nm)
Meixi (3.2 nm)
Yantian (3.3 nm)
Xishan Panjia (1.0 nm)
Hamazui (2.7 nm)
Zhongshan (3.2 nm)
Mazui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 20 nm W 303
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 31 nm W 270
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 41 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Duchang County
12.4 nm NW Hukou County
13.9 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
24.4 nm S Poyang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:41 2016