Yuma, China Page

Other names: 玉马

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6766 Longitude 118.3517 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34067

Weather Charts


Yuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachu (0.7 nm)
Baiqiao (0.9 nm)
Baishi (1.9 nm)
Zhaiqiancun (2.1 nm)
Shangxiadi (2.6 nm)
Gaohong (1.6 nm)
Houzheng (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Yaoli (2.7 nm)
Shangdongxiang (2.7 nm)
Maozhai (1.2 nm)
Shisaidi (1.6 nm)
Nanwu (2.0 nm)
Dukoutang (1.2 nm)
Liucunwei (1.5 nm)
Dukou (1.8 nm)
Xiaguanzhai (2.7 nm)
Shamao (2.8 nm)
Guanzhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm W 229
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 33 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm E 58
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 63 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Yushan South Railway Station
5.9 nm W Yushan County
8.7 nm S Fujiang Village
12.9 nm NE Darriwilian
12.9 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.8 nm E Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:07 2016