Liucunwei, China Page

Other names: 柳村尾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6584 Longitude 118.3715 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32626

Weather Charts


Liucunwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucunwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucunwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dukoutang (1.1 nm)
Dukou (1.7 nm)
Dachu (1.8 nm)
Baiqiao (2.0 nm)
Shamao (2.4 nm)
Baishi (3.1 nm)
Maozhai (0.9 nm)
Yuma (1.5 nm)
Shisaidi (2.1 nm)
Gaohong (2.9 nm)
Dawu (3.0 nm)
Nanwu (0.7 nm)
Huangwu (2.2 nm)
Zhucun (3.1 nm)
Xiaguanzhai (1.3 nm)
Guanzhai (1.3 nm)
Daguandi (1.8 nm)
Xiapeng (3.0 nm)
Hucunqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm W 232
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 33 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm E 57
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 64 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Yushan South Railway Station
7.1 nm W Yushan County
8.1 nm SW Fujiang Village
13.3 nm NE Darriwilian
13.3 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.1 nm E Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:40 2016