Dukoutang, China Page

Other names: 渎口塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6572 Longitude 118.3501 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35080

Weather Charts


Dukoutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukoutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukoutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (2.1 nm)
Shangxiadi (2.3 nm)
Tangdizeng (2.7 nm)
Dachu (1.0 nm)
Baiqiao (1.1 nm)
Yuma (1.2 nm)
Shisaidi (2.5 nm)
Gaohong (2.7 nm)
Zhaiqiancun (2.7 nm)
Liucunwei (1.1 nm)
Maozhai (1.6 nm)
Xiaguanzhai (1.8 nm)
Nanwu (1.8 nm)
Guanzhai (2.0 nm)
Dukou (0.7 nm)
Shamao (1.7 nm)
Daguandi (2.0 nm)
Hucunqiao (2.7 nm)
Lujiayuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm W 230
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 51 nm E 57
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 64 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Yushan South Railway Station
6.0 nm W Yushan County
7.6 nm SW Fujiang Village
13.9 nm NE Darriwilian
13.9 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:50 2016