Tangdizeng, China Page

Other names: 塘底增

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6288 Longitude 118.3096 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40895

Weather Charts


Tangdizeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangdizeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangdizeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshuitang (2.1 nm)
Shangtan (2.3 nm)
Diankou (2.9 nm)
Shangxiadi (1.8 nm)
Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Baishi (2.8 nm)
Baiqiao (2.9 nm)
Lujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Shamao (1.5 nm)
Dukou (2.1 nm)
Qunli (2.2 nm)
Hucunqiao (2.4 nm)
Dukoutang (2.7 nm)
Jiangcunlong (0.8 nm)
Qiaotingwu (1.9 nm)
Sidou (2.2 nm)
Sandu (2.5 nm)
Dongkengwu (2.8 nm)
Huoshaolong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm W 230
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 37 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 54 nm E 57
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 66 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station
4.7 nm NW Yushan County
5.3 nm S Fujiang Village
16.5 nm NE Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:45 2016