Houzheng, China Page

Other names: 后郑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7074 Longitude 118.3207 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35345

Weather Charts


Houzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhantang (0.9 nm)
Guanshanqiao (1.0 nm)
Huiyingting (1.9 nm)
Laohuwo (2.0 nm)
Zhouxi (2.1 nm)
Maojiawu (2.5 nm)
Zhangtangdi (1.3 nm)
Shuimen (1.3 nm)
Hengtang (2.2 nm)
Zhongtan (2.8 nm)
Gaohong (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Yaoli (2.2 nm)
Zhaiqiancun (1.1 nm)
Baishi (2.0 nm)
Baiqiao (2.4 nm)
Dachu (2.4 nm)
Yuma (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm S 223
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 51 nm E 61
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Yushan South Railway Station
4.7 nm SW Yushan County
10.0 nm S Fujiang Village
12.5 nm NE Darriwilian
12.5 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:14 2016