Xiongjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 熊家源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0863 Longitude 117.9378 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15482

Weather Charts


Xiongjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Weiling (1.8 nm)
Guanxingling (2.7 nm)
Zhouyuan (3.3 nm)
Longxi (2.2 nm)
Liudun (2.3 nm)
Xuwu (2.9 nm)
Shuikouli (3.4 nm)
Tanmuwan (3.6 nm)
Zhoudaowu (3.6 nm)
Xiapeijia (4.2 nm)
Gaizhuyang (1.1 nm)
Longxiyuan (2.1 nm)
Banxincun (2.6 nm)
Chaping (2.8 nm)
Heyuan (3.0 nm)
Longli (3.7 nm)
Shangzhang Jiashan (1.0 nm)
Pingyang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm N 4
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 89 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE 118th meridian east
18.6 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
21.4 nm N Shangrao
21.8 nm S Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:52 2016