Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 王家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0771 Longitude 117.9111 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13017

Weather Charts


Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanxingling (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia (2.7 nm)
Cangjishang (2.9 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)
Huangniqin (3.4 nm)
Pengcun (3.5 nm)
Weiling (0.7 nm)
Liudun (2.6 nm)
Longxi (3.1 nm)
Zhoudaowu (3.5 nm)
Tanmuwan (3.9 nm)
Xiongjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Shangzhang Jiashan (1.6 nm)
Gaizhuyang (2.6 nm)
Pingyang (2.9 nm)
Longxiyuan (3.6 nm)
Zhouyuan (2.0 nm)
Dawu (3.2 nm)
Lijiangdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 18 nm N 8
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 91 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE 118th meridian east
18.1 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
21.6 nm S Wuyi University
22.1 nm N Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:59 2016