Dawu, China Page

Other names: 大坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0321 Longitude 117.8790 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9847

Weather Charts


Dawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Xialianhuatang (1.5 nm)
Huangniqin (1.8 nm)
Xiaqu (1.9 nm)
Cenyuan (2.3 nm)
Yangxi (2.7 nm)
Yucunwan (2.8 nm)
Zhouyuan (1.2 nm)
Guanxingling (2.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Weiling (3.5 nm)
Zhoujia (3.8 nm)
Luohu (3.8 nm)
Lijiangdong (2.6 nm)
Emeifan (3.2 nm)
Zhenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Shaguli (2.8 nm)
Nanwu (2.7 nm)
Shaguling (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 20 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 21 nm N 12
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 86 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 94 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE 118th meridian east
19.5 nm S Wuyi University
19.5 nm NW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
20.9 nm S Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:41 2016