Rongtian, China Page

Other names: 荣天

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0168 Longitude 114.0302 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Rongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitou (0.8 nm)
Huating (0.9 nm)
Longxi (1.2 nm)
Longtian (1.5 nm)
Qiaodong (1.6 nm)
Xijiang (1.6 nm)
Chengjiang (2.0 nm)
Maozhuchong (1.7 nm) Bafangzhou (1.1 nm)
Laowu (1.2 nm)
Huamendou (1.4 nm)
Tuxialong (1.4 nm)
Houtian (2.0 nm)
Sanfang (2.2 nm)
Lujiang (0.7 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.3 nm)
Luoxi (2.0 nm)
Chazishan (2.0 nm)
Changmingwan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm N 17 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 66 nm W 247
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 75 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Lianzhou Township
15.4 nm NW Lianhua County
22.8 nm N Liushi Township
25.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016