Qiaodong, China Page

Other names: 桥东

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0332 Longitude 114.0056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Qiaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longtian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingliwu (0.9 nm) Huanghua (1.5 nm)
Longliwu (2.3 nm)
Longshankou (2.4 nm)
Maozhuchong (1.6 nm)
Rongtian (1.6 nm)
Longxi (0.5 nm)
Xijiang (0.7 nm)
Huating (0.9 nm)
Beitou (1.2 nm)
Liaoxi (1.5 nm)
Longyuan (1.6 nm)
Chengjiang (1.7 nm)
Lujiang (1.9 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.2 nm)
Donglu (2.5 nm)
Chazishan (2.5 nm)
Dongli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm W 246
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 74 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 80 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Lianhua County
13.4 nm E Lianzhou Township
21.5 nm N Liushi Township
26.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:13 2016