Longxi, China Page

Other names: 龙西

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0261 Longitude 114.0099 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Longxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiang (0.5 nm)
Liaoxi (1.4 nm)
Longyuan (1.5 nm)
Longtian (0.3 nm)
Qiaodong (0.5 nm)
Pingliwu (1.3 nm)
Huanghua (1.9 nm)
Longliwu (2.6 nm)
Rongtian (1.2 nm)
Maozhuchong (1.6 nm)
Bafangzhou (2.3 nm)
Huating (0.4 nm)
Beitou (0.7 nm)
Lujiang (1.4 nm)
Chengjiang (1.4 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Chazishan (2.1 nm)
Donglu (2.2 nm)
Dongli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm N 18 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm W 246
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 74 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Lianhua County
13.2 nm E Lianzhou Township
22.0 nm N Liushi Township
26.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:42 2016