Dongli, China Page

Other names: 东里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9932 Longitude 113.9880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Dongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Donglu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyuan (1.3 nm)
Buli (1.4 nm)
Taiyan (1.5 nm)
Baizhu (1.4 nm)
Weili (1.7 nm)
Chengjiang (0.9 nm)
Liaoxi (1.1 nm)
Longyuan (1.2 nm)
Xijiang (1.9 nm)
Huating (2.2 nm)
Longxi (2.3 nm)
Chazishan (1.0 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Beitou (2.0 nm)
Lujiang (2.1 nm)
Xingyuan (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (2.0 nm)
Xieping (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 63 nm W 247
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Lianhua County
14.7 nm E Lianzhou Township
23.6 nm N Liushi Township
27.6 nm S 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:17 2016