Sanfang, China Page

Other names: 三房

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0140 Longitude 114.0710 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22126

Weather Charts


Sanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtian (0.2 nm)
Tuxialong (0.8 nm)
Huamendou (0.9 nm)
Laowu (1.1 nm)
Bafangzhou (1.1 nm)
Yejia (1.3 nm)
Shiqiao (1.5 nm)
Longnan (2.0 nm)
Longxi (2.0 nm)
Zhangnan (0.7 nm)
Zhongju (1.6 nm)
Tangxi (1.7 nm)
Hanshan (1.8 nm)
Tangmenli (2.1 nm)
Tianfeng (2.0 nm)
Tangbian (1.5 nm)
Xiayou (2.1 nm)
Changmingwan (2.2 nm)
Luoxi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 48 nm N 14 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm W 248
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 77 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Lianzhou Township
16.6 nm NW Lianhua County
23.7 nm N Liushi Township
22.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016