Zhongju, China Page

Other names: 中居

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0021 Longitude 114.0980 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26794

Weather Charts


Zhongju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangnan (0.9 nm)
Tangbian (1.6 nm)
Sanfang (1.6 nm)
Houtian (1.8 nm)
Tangxi (0.6 nm)
Tianfeng (1.1 nm)
Hanshan (1.5 nm)
Xiangyuan (2.0 nm)
Tangmenli (2.2 nm)
Yejia (2.5 nm)
Xiabian (0.8 nm)
Nancheng (1.0 nm)
Xiawang (1.4 nm)
Yangxi (1.4 nm)
Zhuangshang (1.5 nm)
Lixi (2.0 nm)
Jiangnan (2.0 nm)
Xiayou (1.1 nm)
Zuokeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 69 nm W 249
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Lianzhou Township
17.9 nm NW Lianhua County
21.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
24.9 nm NW Liushi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:40 2016