Nantang, China Page

Other names: 南塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0673 Longitude 116.2797 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 47E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30408

Weather Charts


Nantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapengli (1.3 nm)
Waiyuan (2.2 nm)
Dizhoucun (1.6 nm)
Zhanfangcun (1.5 nm)
Changkai (2.0 nm)
Zhanjia (2.2 nm)
Zhoushang Dengjia (2.5 nm)
Laoguocun (2.8 nm)
Changkaizhen (3.0 nm)
Shitancun (1.2 nm)
Longwan (2.6 nm)
Linghu Xincun (2.7 nm)
Yaojia (2.9 nm)
Zhanyuan (1.1 nm)
Chashancun (1.5 nm)
Zhugangcun (2.0 nm)
Gongqiaoxia (2.8 nm)
Majiacun (3.0 nm)
Jinshishan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 28 nm N 318
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 38 nm N 331
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 51 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 96 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
9.5 nm SE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.6 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
22.5 nm N Nanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:39 2016