Gongqiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 巩桥下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0304 Longitude 116.3112 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257023

Weather Charts


Gongqiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashancun (1.3 nm)
Majiacun (2.3 nm)
Zhanyuan (2.5 nm)
Linghu Xincun (1.5 nm)
Yaojia (1.5 nm)
Longwan (1.8 nm)
Shitancun (2.1 nm)
Nantang (2.8 nm)
Huaxizhen (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhoucun (1.8 nm)
Yangsicun (2.2 nm)
Fuzhoushi (2.5 nm)
Xiahuang (2.8 nm)
Jinshishan (0.3 nm)
Shizishan Zhoujia (1.1 nm)
Wanjiaxiang (1.1 nm)
Zhuangjia (2.0 nm)
Fanjia (2.9 nm)
Chengxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 31 nm N 318
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 41 nm N 331
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 90 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 98 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
6.8 nm S Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
19.1 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
19.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016