Linghu Xincun, China Page

Other names: 菱湖辛村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0507 Longitude 116.3273 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134741

Weather Charts


Linghu Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghu Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghu Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaojia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitancun (1.5 nm)
Chashancun (1.9 nm)
Nantang (2.7 nm)
Longwan (0.4 nm)
Huaxizhen (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Yangfukeng (2.4 nm)
Zhanfangcun (2.6 nm)
Yangsicun (1.2 nm)
Chalin (2.1 nm)
Xiahuang (2.4 nm)
Xujiacun (2.7 nm)
Gongqiaoxia (1.5 nm)
Jinshishan (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhoucun (1.6 nm)
Shizishan Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Wanjiaxiang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 30 nm N 316
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 40 nm N 329
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 97 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Fuzhou, Jiangxi
7.8 nm S Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
18.2 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
20.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:50 2016