Zhanjia, China Page

Other names: 詹家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0980 Longitude 116.2579 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178

Weather Charts


Zhanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoguocun (0.7 nm)
Wenquancun (1.5 nm)
Nanfang Zengjia (2.6 nm)
Chixi (2.7 nm)
Fushi Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Liping (2.0 nm)
Zhoushihui (2.4 nm)
Qiaolecun (2.5 nm)
Youhecun (2.4 nm)
Liujia (2.7 nm)
Dizhoucun (1.2 nm)
Zhoushang Dengjia (1.3 nm)
Changkai (1.3 nm)
Zhanfangcun (2.3 nm)
Changkaizhen (2.7 nm)
Mapengli (1.4 nm)
Nantang (2.2 nm)
Waiyuan (2.7 nm)
Zhanyuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 26 nm N 317
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 36 nm N 331
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 94 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
11.6 nm SE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
14.6 nm N Jinxian South Railway Station
20.9 nm N Nanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:51 2016