Jinli, China Page

Other names: 锦里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6315 Longitude 117.4373 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Jinli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chetian (1.4 nm)
Longyuan (1.6 nm)
Chengchetian (1.7 nm)
Chengjiashan (2.0 nm)
Zhujia (2.5 nm)
Xiatian (3.4 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhengdekeng (3.1 nm)
Fenglingtou (3.1 nm)
Tianxiaoshan (3.4 nm)
Xiawu (3.6 nm)
Dongyuan (1.6 nm)
Yanhu (2.2 nm)
Jiyuan (3.4 nm)
Xiefang (2.3 nm)
Pancun (2.4 nm)
Douling (2.7 nm)
Taoling (3.1 nm)
Jinzhuta (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 22 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 43 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 60 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Fuliang County
16.3 nm N Likou
16.0 nm NE Qimen County
16.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:41 2016