Pancun, China Page

Other names: 潘村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5999 Longitude 117.4640 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiefang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuan (1.2 nm)
Jinli (2.4 nm)
Yanhu (2.7 nm)
Lingzishang (1.5 nm)
Wannianling (1.5 nm)
Jiyuan (1.8 nm)
Caocun (2.0 nm)
Zhengjia (2.6 nm)
Dengjiawang (2.6 nm)
Sasidu Zhujia (2.6 nm)
Dabeili (2.6 nm)
Taoling (0.8 nm)
Douling (0.9 nm)
Yanwoli (1.6 nm)
Zhongtangli (2.1 nm)
Jinzhushan (2.5 nm)
Baishikeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 21 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 42 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 62 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Fuliang County
13.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
17.2 nm N Qimen County
17.9 nm N Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016