Wannianling, China Page

Other names: 万年岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5836 Longitude 117.4850 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Wannianling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wannianling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wannianling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lingzishang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwoli (0.9 nm)
Taoling (0.9 nm)
Pancun (1.5 nm)
Xiefang (1.5 nm)
Douling (1.7 nm)
Jinzhushan (2.1 nm)
Zhongtangli (2.1 nm)
Jiyuan (1.6 nm)
Dongyuan (2.4 nm)
Caocun (0.7 nm)
Sasidu Zhujia (1.2 nm)
Dabeili (1.2 nm)
Wangjiapeng (2.3 nm)
Xintian Xujia (2.3 nm)
Shentang (2.0 nm)
Jinxi (2.4 nm)
Baishikeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 21 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 41 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 64 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 70 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Fuliang County
12.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
17.7 nm N Qimen County
18.7 nm N Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:15 2016