Xiatian, China Page

Other names: 夏田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6681 Longitude 117.3873 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Xiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qutan (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (2.1 nm)
Xiafajing (3.0 nm)
Xiawu (0.5 nm)
Tankou (1.1 nm)
Xiagangkou (1.9 nm)
Tankouwu (2.3 nm)
Fangjiawu (2.8 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)
Chengmen (3.3 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.9 nm)
Tianxiaoshan (2.9 nm)
Zhujia (1.1 nm)
Qingxi (2.1 nm)
Yuxinqiao (2.4 nm)
Chetian (2.4 nm)
Chengjiashan (3.0 nm)
Chengchetian (3.0 nm)
Quzhong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 22 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 57 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Fuliang County
15.1 nm NE Likou
15.7 nm NE Qimen County
19.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:14 2016