Xiagangkou, China Page

Other names: 下港口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6963 Longitude 117.4032 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Xiagangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tankou (1.7 nm)
Tankouwu (1.9 nm)
Zhujia (3.0 nm)
Fangjiawu (1.2 nm)
Dachuanqiu (2.0 nm)
Tangxi (2.7 nm)
Sunjia (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhou (3.3 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Chengmen (1.6 nm)
Tianxiaoshan (1.9 nm)
Daohu (2.9 nm)
Zhengdekeng (3.0 nm)
Fenglingtou (3.0 nm)
Liwu (3.1 nm)
Xiawu (1.4 nm)
Xiatian (1.9 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 44 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 56 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 69 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Fuliang County
13.2 nm NE Likou
13.9 nm NE Qimen County
20.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:41 2016