Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 下屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6758 Longitude 117.3917 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tankou (1.0 nm)
Qutan (2.1 nm)
Zhujia (2.2 nm)
Longtan (3.2 nm)
Xiagangkou (1.4 nm)
Tankouwu (2.0 nm)
Fangjiawu (2.4 nm)
Dachuanqiu (3.2 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.9 nm)
Tianxiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.8 nm)
Chengmen (2.8 nm)
Xiatian (0.5 nm)
Zhujia (1.5 nm)
Qingxi (2.6 nm)
Chetian (2.8 nm)
Yuxinqiao (2.9 nm)
Chengchetian (3.4 nm)
Chengjiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 45 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 57 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Fuliang County
14.6 nm NE Likou
15.2 nm NE Qimen County
19.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:41 2016