Fengshutang, China Page

Other names: 枫树堂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1554 Longitude 116.3317 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36107

Weather Charts


Fengshutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mibu (1.5 nm)
Luoyuncun (1.8 nm)
Kuchexia (2.2 nm)
Guantoubei (3.0 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.0 nm)
Shegongnao (3.1 nm)
Hankengzi (3.3 nm)
Xintangpai (1.0 nm)
Liangxicun (1.8 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)
Xiahekeng (3.1 nm)
Dabu (1.8 nm)
Yangmeilingxia (2.5 nm)
Guxicun (2.5 nm)
Qixiancun (2.9 nm)
Qiuxi (1.9 nm)
Yanfangcun (1.9 nm)
Xinpeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 36 nm S 142 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 78 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 119 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
24.3 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.2 nm SE Ting River
28.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:38 2016