Guxicun, China Page

Other names: 沽溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1355 Longitude 116.3730 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24598

Weather Charts


Guxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanfangcun (1.4 nm)
Fengshutang (2.5 nm)
Qiuxi (3.2 nm)
Qixiancun (1.2 nm)
Dabu (1.4 nm)
Wujiashan (1.9 nm)
Yangmeilingxia (2.1 nm)
Shangshan (2.9 nm)
Xintangpai (3.0 nm)
Xiahekeng (3.5 nm)
Wujiadi (2.0 nm)
Zhujicun (2.3 nm)
Huapiqiu (3.0 nm)
Xiaogu (3.3 nm)
Shikou (1.3 nm)
Zhangkengcun (2.2 nm)
Zhongcun (3.5 nm)
Shixi (3.5 nm)
Lannikeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm S 143 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 77 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 117 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
22.1 nm SE Ting River
26.0 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
27.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:10 2016