Dabu, China Page

Other names: 大埠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1570 Longitude 116.3644 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28875

Weather Charts


Dabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintangpai (1.8 nm)
Fengshutang (1.8 nm)
Liangxicun (2.7 nm)
Mibu (3.0 nm)
Qiuxi (3.2 nm)
Luoyuncun (3.3 nm)
Yangmeilingxia (1.0 nm)
Xiahekeng (2.3 nm)
Guanting (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.9 nm)
Aobei (3.5 nm)
Qixiancun (1.2 nm)
Wujiashan (1.6 nm)
Shangshan (2.2 nm)
Wujiadi (2.7 nm)
Guxicun (1.4 nm)
Yanfangcun (2.0 nm)
Shikou (2.6 nm)
Zhangkengcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm S 144 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 78 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 118 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
23.4 nm SE Ting River
24.6 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:57 2016