Aobei, China Page

Other names: 坳背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2028 Longitude 116.3253 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27299

Weather Charts


Aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanxiacun (1.7 nm)
Guantoubei (2.2 nm)
Tongshukeng (2.6 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.9 nm)
Guanqiaotou (2.2 nm)
Fuzhu Shuxia (2.5 nm)
Changjiang (3.0 nm)
Wanshengcun (3.4 nm)
Yuantou (0.6 nm)
Tangtaicun (2.5 nm)
Xiahekeng (2.5 nm)
Guolongbei (3.1 nm)
Yangmeilingxia (3.3 nm)
Guanting (3.3 nm)
Liangxicun (1.1 nm)
Xintangpai (1.9 nm)
Mibu (2.0 nm)
Fengshutang (2.9 nm)
Dabu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm S 144 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 80 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 121 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
22.1 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
26.8 nm SE Ting River
31.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:09 2016