Wanshengcun, China Page

Other names: 万盛村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2426 Longitude 116.2814 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35989

Weather Charts


Wanshengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfucun (0.8 nm)
Xinwuli (1.2 nm)
Zhongmin (3.0 nm)
Laowuli (3.3 nm)
Xiangyazui (1.3 nm)
Lidian (2.3 nm)
Libiqi (2.4 nm)
Xinwuli (2.6 nm)
Shicheng Miaopu (3.4 nm)
Hankengcun (3.6 nm)
Fuzhu Shuxia (1.8 nm)
Changjiang (2.8 nm)
Shang'an (3.3 nm)
Tongshukeng (0.8 nm)
Shanxiacun (2.0 nm)
Liulikeng (1.9 nm)
Shizuitou (3.0 nm)
Guantoubei (3.4 nm)
Aobei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm S 143 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 82 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 125 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.7 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
30.1 nm SE Ting River
31.6 nm N Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:36 2016